Southern Adirondack Dog Club
June 8, 2008
First Place Puppy 6-9 mths
Best of Breed
Best Puppy Hound Group

He also earned his Canine Good Citizen title!
WAY TO GO GEORGIE!
Me & Georgie with Judge Sharon Micheal
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Ballston Spa, NY
August 7, 2008
First Place Puppy 9-12 months
Judge Allan Pepper
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club
August 8, 2008
Second Place Puppy Dog 9-12 months
Judge Mr Lowell Davis
Dachshund Club of Greater Syracuse Specialty
April 25, 2009
Second Place Open Miniature Dog
Judge Alan Bennett
Dachshund Club of Greater Syracuse
Specialty
April 26, 2009
First Place Open Miniature Dog
Judge George Scott
Georgie & me in the ring April 25, 2009
CH WMD Heaven Sent George 4 GoldiDox ML
Saratoga New York Kennel Club
August 5, 2009
First Place Open Miniature Dog
Ms. Sharon R. Sakson
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
August 8, 2009
First Place Open Miniature Dog
Judge Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Glens Falls Kennel Club
August 6, 2009
Reserve
Judge Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
Saratoga New York Kennel Club
January 30, 2010
Reserve
Judge Mrs. Lee Canalizo
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
August 14, 2010
Reserve to a Major
Judge Ms. Janice Sparhawk Gardner
Kanadasaga Kennel Club
June 30, 2011
Winners Dog
Judge Edward W. Hall
Dachshund Club of Greater Syracuse
Specialty
April 30 & May 1, 2011
We didn't place either day but we had a blast!
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
June 7, 2009
First Place Puppy 3-6 mths
Best of Breed
Puppy Group Three
Judge Bev Bulson
Not bad for her first show experience!
Grendox Sailor Luvn JayCee 4 GoldiDox ML
Saratoga New York Kennel Club
August 5, 2009
2nd place puppy 6-9 months
Judge Ms. Sharon R. Sakson
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
August 8, 2009
4th place puppy 6-9 months
Judge Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club
Sept 13, 2009
First Place Puppy 6-9 mths
Best of Breed
Puppy Group One
Proud to show off my GoldiDox hounds in the ring!
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club
August 13, 2011
Judge Mr. Daniel J. Smyth
So proud of my girl!  After 2 years away from the ring she took 2nd out of 5 in her class!
Southern Adirondack Dog Club
August 12, 2011
Judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen
This time she took 2nd out of 4 in her class!
WOOOHOOO JOANIE!
Bennington County Kennel Club
August 14, 2011
Winners Dog
Judge Ms. Carol A. Reisman
Georgie's 1st 3 Point Major!
Expertly handled by Tara Hartman
Lebanon County Kennel Club
April 13, 2012
Winners, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Sex for his 2nd 3 pt Major
Judge D. Jay Hyman
Expertly handled by Tara Hartman
Troy Kennel Club, Inc
4/07/12 - Winners Dog, Best of Winners
Judge Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc
4/08/12 - Winners Dog
Judge Ms. Joy S. Brewster
South Hills Kennel Club
June 21, 2012
Winners Dog
South Hills Kennel Club
June 23, 2012
Winners, Best of Winners
Thank you Judge Bettyann Hale
GEORGIE BECAME A CHAMPION!
Expertly handled by Tara Hartman
Lancaster Kennel Club
May 13, 2012
Winners Dog, Best of Opposite
Judge Terry L. Stacy
Olean Kennel Club, Inc.
June 14, 2012
3 Point Major!
Winners Dog, Best of Winners
Judge Mr. Joe Tacker